J-S57002-18 No. 1093 EDA 2018
[…] L.M., in arguing that the trial court's findings are not supported by the record, raises a myriad of issues regarding the court's findings of fact and credibility determinations including, but not limited to, the court's findings related to where the children grew up and have the most stability, which parent was responsible for impediments to the parties' relationships, factual findings regarding L.M.'s use of alcohol and DUI, and other issues. See Appellant's Brief, at 27-39.
As we have observed, the trial court is required to consider all of the § 5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. While the court gives "weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child" pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a), we have acknowledged that "It is within the trial court's purview as the finder of fact to determine which factors are most salient and critical in each particular case." M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 63 A.3d 331, 339 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation omitted).