Livingood v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] See Waste Management v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 651 A.2d 231, 236 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1994) (explaining good faith burden involves claimant showing he "is available for suitable work, consistent with the medical condition ...."); Gen. Bldg. Servs., Inc. v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 591 A.2d 774, 776 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1991) (same).

II. Discussion

The only issue before this Court is whether Claimant qualifies for benefits under Section 402(b) of the Law. Section 402(b) provides that an employee shall be ineligible for compensation for any week "[i]n which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature ...." 43 P.S. §802(b). An employee who claims to have left employment for a necessitous and compelling reason bears the burden of proof. Middletown Twp. v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 40 A.3d 217 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2012).