Litton v. City of Phx.
[…] We have jurisdiction pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-2101(A)(1) (West 2012).

This ordinance's renumbering became effective after the parties filed their briefs in this matter. See http://www.codepublishing.com/AZ/phoenix/ . Because the ordinance remained otherwise materially unchanged, we cite its current version.

Plaintiffs subsequently filed an amended complaint that merely substituted RBS Investments with Specialty Development as the then-current owner of the Parcel and a named real party in interest.

Arizona Revised Statutes section 9-462.01(F) states: "All zoning and rezoning ordinances or regulations adopted under this article shall be consistent with and conform to the adopted general plan of the municipality[.]"

Because the record on appeal does not contain the transcripts from the evidentiary hearing, we are unable to discern the specific arguments made in connection with the motion.