Little v. State
[…] After being interviewed by the detective, he found pictures showing the Wii in the living room of the house, where it had been moved after he underwent knee surgery. That surgery took place before the victim started spending nights at the Littles' house.

Brenda Willey and her husband Brian, friends of Mr. Little and his wife for over 20 years, each testified that Mr. Little is a truthful person.

DISCUSSION

I.

Mr. Little was convicted of course of conduct and sexual abuse of a minor. With respect to course of conduct, CL § 3-315(a) prohibits a person from "engag[ing] in a continuing course of conduct which includes three or more acts that would constitute violations of[,]" among other things, certain sexual offenses, including sexual offense in the third degree, "over a period of 90 days or more[.]" With respect to sexual abuse of a minor, CL § 3-602(b)(2) provides that "[a] household member or family member may not cause sexual abuse to a minor."