No. 1:14-CV-00953
[…] The motions mentioned in the brief do not involve such relief.
Section 1391(b) provides that venue is proper in: (1) a judicial district where any defendant resides, if all defendants reside in the same state, (2) a judicial district in which a substantial part of the events or omissions giving rise to the claim occurred, or a substantial part of property that is the subject of the action is situated, or (3) a judicial district in which any defendant may be found, if there is no district in which the action may otherwise be brought. Section 1402 (b) provides that "[a]ny civil action on a tort claim against the United States. . . may be prosecuted only in the judicial district where the plaintiff resides or wherein the act or omission complained of occurred."
The next document filed by Little on October 29th also purports to be a brief: "Ptff. Little Brief in Support of Motion to Unseal Government Motion to Seal Documents[.]" Doc. 135. No separate motion was filed by Little.