Little Bay Lobster Co. v. Evans
[…] [A]n agency "may incorporate in a regulatory flexibility analysis any data or analysis contained in any other impact statement or analysis required by law," 126 Cong. Rec. at S21,460. Accordingly . . . an agency can satisfy section 604 so long as it complies a meaningful, easily understood analysis that covers each requisite component dictated by the statute and makes the end product — whatever form it reasonably may take — readily available to the public.

Associated Fisheries, 127 F.3d at 115.

Compliance with § 604 is subject to judicial review, the scope of which is defined by 5 U.S.C. § 706. See 5 U.S.C. § 611(a)(2) ("Each court having jurisdiction to review such rule for compliance with section 553 . . . shall have jurisdiction to review any claims of noncompliance with sections 601, 604, 605(b), and 610 in accordance with chapter 7.").