LLICV166013425S
[…] On June 2, 2017, Glassman filed a post-hearing memorandum. That memorandum was filed without the permission of the court. Nonetheless, the court reviewed the memorandum which, in all material respects, repeats arguments raised by Glassman in her previously filed memoranda and in open court.
I
AGGRIEVEMENT
The superior court's " jurisdiction in administrative appeals is created only by statute and can be acquired and exercised only in the manner prescribed by statute." Munhall v. Inland Wetlands Commission, 221 Conn. 46, 50, 602 A.2d 566 (1992). General Statutes § 22a-43(a) provides in relevant part that " any person aggrieved by any regulation, order, decision or action made pursuant to sections 22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, by the commissioner, a district or municipality or any person owning or occupying land which abuts any portion of land within, or is within a radius of ninety feet of, the wetland or watercourse involved in any regulation, order, decision or action made pursuant to said sections may, within the time specified in subsection (b) of section 8-8, from the publication of such regulation, order, decision or action, appeal to the superior court for the judicial district where the land affected is located . . ."