Lisle v. Pfister
[…] Lisle posits that he is currently serving his 27-year sentence for first degree murder, for which he is not entitled to earn good-time credits. See 730 ILCS 5/3-6-3(a)(2)(i) (West 2002) ("[A] prisoner who is serving a term of imprisonment for first degree murder *** shall re

ceive no good conduct credit and shall serve the entire sentence imposed by the court[.]"). Essentially, Lisle contends that because defendants had no authority to revoke the good-conduct credits he earned for a sentence that he had completed, those credits must be restored. We disagree.

¶ 44 Section 5-8-4(e)(4) of the Unified Code of Corrections provides, as follows:

"In determining the manner in which consecutive sentences of imprisonment, one or more of which is for a felony, will be served, [DOC] shall treat the offender as though he had been committed for a single term with the following incidents:


* * *