0112213/2004.
[…] The court shall also deny plaintiff's application for an injunction under CPLR 6301 preventing the defendant from transferring assets and also for an attachment pursuant to CPLR 6201. Injunctive relief as sought is not available where the complaint seeks only money damages and the plaintiff has failed to satisfy the requirements for an attachment under CPLR 6201 as no evidence has been adduced that the defendant "with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment that might be rendered in plaintiff's favor, has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts." CPLR 6201 (3); Slavin v Rose, 156 AD2d 194, 195 (1st Dept 1989).
Accordingly, it is
ORDERED that plaintiff's motion for summary judgment and other relief is DENIED; and it is further