Lingle v. Quail Ridge Residential Ass'n
[…] Appellant has not identified any legal error in the trial court's decision.

Appellant likewise argues at length that the Association did not follow proper procedures for its January 2008 election in other ways, when it improperly counted "invalid" votes, and improperly failed to allow members to nominate themselves, again ignoring the trial court's contrary conclusions, as well as the supporting evidence for those conclusions. He asserts that it "should be undeniable" that the Association violated section 1363.03, subdivision (c)(3)(H), which mandates that the inspector of elections for a common interest development perform "any acts as may be proper to conduct the election with fairness to all members in accordance with" applicable laws and rules. Because appellant relies almost exclusively on his own evidence, and omits a summary of all material evidence on these points, we may deem them to be waived. (Foreman & Clark Corp. v. Fallon, supra, 3 Cal.3d at p. 881; Myers v.