Lineback v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Id. at 1, 4, 7.) As the Court will explain, the Magistrate Judge correctly rejected these arguments. Each of the ALJ's findings, and his decision as a whole, was supported by substantial evidence. Accordingly, the Report and Recommendation (Doc. 31) is ADOPTED.

The Commissioner's response largely relies on the Report and Recommendation. (Doc. 33.)

LEGAL STANDARD

A district judge may accept, reject, or modify a magistrate judge's report and recommendation. 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1). When a party makes a timely and specific objection to a report and recommendation, the district judge “shall make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made.” Id. Legal conclusions are reviewed de novo even without an objection. See Cooper-Houston v. S. Ry. Co., 37 F.3d 603, 604 (11th Cir. 1994).

DISCUSSION

I. The ALJ was not required to limit Plaintiff to SVP 1 work.