Lineback v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Id. at 27-28.) And in addition to finding Dr. Robles's opinions inconsistent with her own treatment notes, the ALJ also identified other medical evidence of record including the opinions of several other physicians plus Plaintiff's activities of daily living in finding Dr. Robles's opinions unpersuasive. (See id. at 29-30.) As such, the Magistrate Judge correctly noted that “the record contains-as was thoroughly discussed by the ALJ in his decision-substantial evidence supporting an assessment of Drs. Friesen and Robles's opinions as unpersuasive.” (Doc. 31 at 15.)

At bottom, section 416.920c(c)(2) requires that the ALJ evaluate the consistency of a medical opinion “with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim.” And that is what the ALJ did here; he did not substitute his own medical judgment for that of Plaintiff's medical providers by comparing those opinions to other record evidence.