Lindsey v. State
[…] During the search of appellant's apartment, the police found a cell phone that appellant admitted belonged to him. That cell phone contained Akime's Facebook account, Tayshawn's Kik account, and the photographs C.M. had taken and sent to Akime. Appellant admitted to police that he had used the two false online identities and had demanded C.M. send him photographs of her breasts.

A grand jury charged appellant by indictment with possession of child pornography and sexual performance by a child younger than 14 years old. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. §§ 43.25, 43.26 (West 2016). The child pornography indictment alleged in relevant part that appellant possessed visual material of a child engaging in sexual conduct, "to-wit: the lewd exhibition of the female breast below the top of the areola." The sexual performance indictment alleged in relevant part that appellant had induced C.M. to engage in sexual conduct and a sexual performance, "to-wit: the lewd exhibition of the female breast below the top of the areola."