Linden Green Condo. Ass'n v. Larkin
[…] Larkin."

Linden Green's Mot. Summ. J. on Claim, D.I. 52

D.I. 64.

D.I. 66.

D.I. 95.

D.I. 99.

D.I. 95.

3. The Court determined that Linden Green is entitled to attorney's fees on its complaint pursuant to Linden Green's Code of Regulations and 25 Del. C. § 81-316(g) which grants Linden Green "reasonable attorney's" fees, incurred in the collection of the delinquent assessment by legal proceedings or otherwise[.]" Also, according to 25 Del. C. § 81-316(a), Linden Green is entitled to its court costs and reasonable attorney's fees on any judgment. Furthermore, § 81-316(g) states any judgment originating under this section "must include costs and reasonable attorney's fees for the prevailing party." In its post-trial memorandum Linden Green submitted an itemized request for attorney's fees and costs in the amount of $116,554.06. That amount represented attorney's fees and costs for the entire litigation, including Larkin's counterclaim.