See Kapitalforeningen Lægernes Invest. v. United Techs. Corp., 779 F.
[…] However, the requirement that a court accept the factual allegations in the complaint as true does not extend to legal conclusions. See Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678, 129 S.Ct. 1937.
III. DISCUSSION
After reviewing the parties’ submissions, the Court grants the Motion in part and denies it in part. The Court is persuaded that the Fund's breach-of-commercial-reasonableness claim is adequately pled. However, the Court will dismiss the claims for breach of the implied covenant of good faith and fair dealing and negligence.
A. BREACH OF COMMERCIAL REASONABLENESS
Under Article 9 of the UCC, a secured party must dispose of collateral via commercially reasonable methods. See U.C.C. § 9-610. "Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable." Id. § 9-610(b). "[Q]uestions of commercial reasonableness are necessarily fact intensive." Highland CDO Opp. Master Fund, L.P. v. Citibank, N.A., No. 12 Civ. 2827, 2013 WL 1191895, at *11 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 22, 2013) ; see also MY Imagination, LLC v.