A12-1016
[…] Minn. Stat. § 268.115, subd. 3(3).
Here, the undisputed facts establish that relator became eligible for, applied for, and received EUC payments in November 2009. Relator exhausted her most-recent regular account in July 2011, and she exhausted her EUC account in September 2011. And the record supports the ULJ's finding that relator earned $2,520 during her 2011 base period, which is less than 40 times her weekly benefit amount of $96. Relator did not have enough wage credits to be eligible for further EUC payments. See Minn. Stat. §§ 268.035, subd. 27 (2012) (defining "wage credits" as "the amount of wages paid within an applicant's base period for covered employment"); .115, subd. 3(3) (requiring an applicant to have "wage credits of not less than 40 times the weekly unemployment benefit amount" to be eligible for EUC benefit payments).