Lezzar v. Heathman
[…] Nor is there jurisdiction under the APA, 5 U.S.C. §§ 702 et seq., because § 702 states that it does not "affect[] other limitations on judicial review . . . or confer[] authority to grant relief if any other statute that grants consent to suit expressly or impliedly forbids the relief is sought." The judicial review authorized under § 702 is limited by 5 U.S.C. § 704 to "final agency actions for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court." Nor is review available under 5 U.S.C. § 706 on the grounds that the decision was arbitrary, capricious, and an abuse of discretion, not in accordance with the law, or contrary to a constitutional right, power, privilege or immunity, because review under § 706 is limited to the administrative