Leytrick v. Leytrick
[…] This standard requires a case-by-case assessment of all [] the factors that may legitimately affect the physical, intellectual, moral and spiritual well-being of the child. When a custody dispute involves a request by a party to relocate, we have explained, there is no black[-]letter formula that easily resolves relocation disputes[. R]ather, custody disputes are delicate issues that must be handled on a case-by-case basis.
C.M.K. v. K.E.M., 45 A.3d 417, 421 (Pa. Super. 2012) (quotation marks, citations, and original brackets omitted).

Section 5337(h) of the Pennsylvania Domestic Relations Code, 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5321-5340, sets forth the factors that a trial court must consider, "giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child[,]" in determining whether to grant, or deny, a petition for proposed relocation. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(h). Those factors are as follows: