Nos. 13206, 13207.
[…] The required elements of a Declaration of Taking are set forth in Title 40 U.S.C.A. § 258a, all of which have been met here.
"* * * Said declaration of taking shall contain or have annexed thereto —
"(1) A statement of the authority under which and the public use for which said lands are taken.
"(2) A description of the lands taken sufficient for the identification thereof.
"(3) A statement of the estate or interest in said lands taken for said public use.
"(4) A plan showing the lands taken.
"(5) A statement of the sum of money estimated by said acquiring authority to be just compensation for the land taken."