Civil No. 03-85-P-H
[…] Nor does Leveris make a persuasive case that Becraft either did not have available to her or did not review the entire underlying Record. As the Secretary correctly notes, see Defendant's Judgment Reply at 5, Leveris bears the burden of rebutting, by presentation of substantial evidence, the "presumption of regularity" attaching to official actions of public officers, see, e.g., 32 C.F.R. § 723.3(e)(2) ("The [Correction] Board relies on a presumption of regularity to support the official actions of public officers and, in the absence of substantial evidence to the contrary, will presume that they have properly discharged their official duties."); Turner v. Department of Navy, 325 F.3d 310, 318 (D.C. Cir. 2003) (plaintiff failed to overcome presumption of regularity attaching to Correction Board proceedings); Abdulai v.