Leuschen v. Terwilliger
[…] Similarly, allegations of conspiracy will not defeat immunity for judicial acts if “the very acts animating the conspiracy are normally performed by a judge”). Johnson v. Allegheny Cnty., No. 14-cv-857, 2014 WL 5513769, at *4 (W.D. Pa. Oct. 31, 2014).

Plaintiff's allegations with respect to Judge Arner relate to actions taken by a judge pursuant to his judicial authority. ECF No. 4 at 6-7. Plaintiff fails to allege any facts that would lead to the conclusion that Judge Arner acted in a manner that was clearly outside of his jurisdiction. Pa. Const. art. V, § 5 (courts of common pleas have “unlimited original jurisdiction in all cases except as may otherwise be provided by law.”) As such, Plaintiff's constitutional claims for damages against Judge Arner should be dismissed for this additional reason. As amendment would be futile, dismissal should be with prejudice. Fletcher-Harlee Corp., 482 F.3d at 251.