Lepre v. Lukus
[…] Id. Based on this procedural history, Plaintiff clearly received no fewer than four hearings in relation to the child support and wage garnishment orders he challenges.

Plaintiff understandably was unhappy with the outcomes of the child custody and child support hearings, but the Court cannot find that he did not receive adequate process in connection with those determinations.

D. Constitutionality of 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4341(b)

Finally, Plaintiff argues that "he raised a direct challenge to the constitutionality of 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4341(b), which Judge Mehalchick failed to address. (Supplement at ¶ 2). 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4341(b) provides "[a]ny person caring for a child shall have standing to commence or continue an action for support of that child regardless of whether a court order has been issued granting that person custody of the child."

First, while Plaintiff may be challenging the constitutionality of 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4341(b), Lukus Defendants, the FCPD, and Susquehanna County Defendants are not the proper defendants for such a claim: