finding argument made in opposition “is conceded” where moving party did not present counterargument in reply brief
[…] If Mr. Leopold chooses to refile his claim, he must identify the clear and indisputable nondiscretionary duty that the Capitol Police are legally required to fulfill. His failure to make the necessary arguments here means that we do not have jurisdiction to issue the requested injunction.
2.
We now turn to Mr. Leopold's argument that he has a common law right to access documents that the government has designated as "security information" under 2 U.S.C. § 1979. This statute forbids the release of "any security information in the possession of the Capitol Police . . . to another entity, including an individual" without the Capitol Police Board's approval. 2 U.S.C. § 1979(b). Section 1979 defines "security information" as information that: