Leonhardt v. Big Horn Cnty. Sheriff's Office
[…] Leonhardt's failure to timely file a claim with the Medical Review Panel. For this proposition, they cite to pages not designated as part of the appellate record.

[¶13] Sheriff Blackburn, Captain Cook, the detention officers, the Sheriff's Office, and the Jail moved for summary judgment on the claims against them. The district court granted summary judgment to Sheriff Blackburn, Captain Cook, and the detention officers on the negligence claim. It found Sheriff Blackburn had a duty under Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 18-6-303(b) to "arrange for the administration of medical care reasonably required by prisoners committed to his custody" and he satisfied that duty by arranging for the medical providers from Midway to supply medical care to the Jail's inmates, including Mr. Leonhardt. The court also determined Sheriff Blackburn, Captain Cook, and the detention officers owed a duty to Mr.