Lemke v. Rabenberg's, Inc.
[…] Summary of this case from Johnson v. Skelly Oil Co.
Case details for

Lemke v. Rabenberg's, Inc.

Case Details

Full title:LEMKE, Claimant and Appellant v. RABENBERG'S, INC., Employer and…

Court:Supreme Court of South Dakota

Date published: Sep 25, 1975

Citations

233 N.W.2d 336 (S.D. 1975)
233 N.W.2d 336

Citing Cases

Matter of SDDS, Inc.

According to TIP, this ultimate finding is not detailed enough to enable a reviewing court to determine the…

Matter of Yemmanur

We disagree. SDCL 1-26-25 states that "[f]indings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be…