8:20-cv-2321-KKM-MRM
[…] Id.; Valiant Trial Br. at 29. These two provisions can flow naturally together: Attachment 5 guarantees Legion a minimum of 3% of the workshare, but any workshare beyond 3% depends on Legion's capabilities and pricing and the government's needs. The Subcontract identifies itself as an IDIQ subcontract, Subcontract at 5, and IDIQ subcontracts usually guarantee the seller a minimum workshare even though additional workshare is possible. See, e.g., 48 C.F.R. § 52.216-22 (noting that even for an “indefinite-quantity contract,” the buyer “shall order at least the quantity of supplies or services designated in the Schedule as the minimum”).