Lee v. Roseberry
[…] Section 1365. "If the farmer is dissatisfied with the determination of the review committee, he may, within fifteen days * * *, file a bill in equity against the review committee as defendant in the United States district court * * * for the purpose of obtaining a review of such determination. * * * Thereupon the review committee shall certify and file in the court a transcript of the record upon which the determination complained of was made, together with its findings of fact."