Lee v. Roseberry
[…] Section 1365. "If the farmer is dissatisfied with the determination of the review committee, he may, within fifteen days * * *, file a bill in equity against the review committee as defendant in the United States district court * * * for the purpose of obtaining a review of such determination. * * * Thereupon the review committee shall certify and file in the court a transcript of the record upon which the determination complained of was made, together with its findings of fact."
Section 1366. "The review by the court shall be limited to questions of law, and the findings of fact by the review committee, if supported by evidence, shall be conclusive. * * * The court shall affirm the review committee's determination * * * if the court determines that the same is in accordance with law. If the court determines that such determination * * * is not in accordance with law, the court shall remand the proceeding to the review committee with direction either to make such determination as the court shall determine to be in accordance with law or to take such further proceedings as, in the court's opinion, the law requires."

Rule 18(a) provides that the plaintiff may join either as independent or as alternate claims as many claims as he may have against an opposing party, and that subject to certain conditions there may be a like joinder of claims when there are multiple parties.