Restaurant Mgmt. Svcs. , 232 Ga. App. 902, 905 (2), 503 S.E.2d 59 (1998) (holding that the restaurant company was not entitled to have the default judgment set aside under OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (2) based on its insurance carrier's mistake of failing to file its answer, because there was "no evidence that the ‘fault’ for th[e] ‘mistake’ [lay] with anyone other than the named party to the litigation," and the alleged mistake was not "unmixed with negligence or fault" of the defendant in failing to timely respond to the complaint). See also OCGA § 9-11-5 (f) (4) ("When an attorney files a pleading in a case via an electronic filing service provider, such attorney shall be deemed to have consented to be served electronically with future pleadings for such case at the primary email address on record with the electronic filing service provider.").
(Footnote omitted.) Lee v. Restaurant Mgmt. Svcs., 232 Ga. App. 902, 904 (2) ( 503 SE2d 59) (1998).Todd v. Dekle, 240 Ga. 842, 844 ( 242 SE2d 613) (1978); Coker v. Coker, 251 Ga. 542, 543 ( 307 SE2d 921) (1983).