Lee v. Lee
[…] Therefore, we decline to address this portion of appellant's argument.

{¶ 79} Appellant also argues that the trial court abused its discretion in ordering each party to pay their respective attorney fees. At the trial, appellant asked the trial court to reimburse her for $42,444.95 in attorney fees. Appellee's legal fees were approximately $24,796.00.

{¶ 80} An award of attorney's fees lies within the sound discretion of the trial court. Rand v. Rand (1985), 18 Ohio St.3d 356, 359, 481 N.E.2d 609. R.C. 3105.73(A) reads as follows: "In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."