Jung Eun Lee v. Johnson
[…] Mar. 6, 2013).

Plaintiff also asks the Court to review USCIS's revocation of the agency's prior approval of Lee's I-360 petition. The I-360 petition was approved under § 1154(a)(1)(G)(I), which allows "[a]ny alien . . . desiring to be classified under section 1153(b)(4), or any person on behalf of such an alien" to file a petition for such classification. 8 U.S.C. § 1154(a)(1)(G)(I). Section 1153(b)(4), in turn, provides for a limited number of visas for certain qualified "special immigrants," including religious workers. The revocation itself is governed by 8 U.S.C. § 1155, which states that "[t]he Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title."

This case falls squarely within the Seventh Circuit's holding in El-Khader v. Monica, 366 F.3d 562, 568 (7th Cir. 2004).