Lee v. Bender
[…] Business and Professions Code section 6128 provides in relevant part: “Every attorney is guilty of a misdemeanor who . . . . [¶] . . . [i]s guilty of any deceit or collusion, or consents to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party.”

The March 21, 2002, court order that directed Lee to submit an advisory immigration status opinion from an attorney does not identify Brigagliano or direct Lee to speak with her.