Lee v. Bd. of Parole & Post-Prison Supervision
[…] Submitted January 27, 2022

Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision

Mark J. Geiger filed the brief for petitioner.

Ellen F. Rosenblum, Attorney General, Benjamin Gutman, Solicitor General, and Christopher Page, Assistant Attorney General, filed the brief for respondent.

Before James, Presiding Judge, and Egan, Judge, and Kamins, Judge.

EGAN, J.

Petitioner seeks review of an order of the Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision (the board) denying his petition, pursuant to ORS 163A.125(1), for relief from sex offender registration. Under ORS 163A. 115(2) and an implementing provision, OAR 255-087-0020(3)(b)(A), the board concluded that petitioner was not "eligible for relief from the obligation to report as a sex offender." ORS 163A.115(2). We affirm.