reviewing whether the agency made sufficient findings on reliability and fundamental fairness under Arias-Minaya prior to relying on a police report
[…] Lynch, 830 F.3d 49, 53–54 (1st Cir. 2016) ; Sam v. Holder, 752 F.3d 97, 100 (1st Cir. 2014) ; Garcia-Callejas v. Holder, 666 F.3d 828, 830 (1st Cir. 2012) (in the case of an El Salvadoran immigrant, explaining that "[w]e have also rejected social groups based solely on perceived wealth, even if signaling an increased vulnerability to crime"); Beltrand-Alas v. Holder, 689 F.3d 90, 94 (1st Cir. 2012).
B.
Lee next argues that the immigration judge erred in denying his application for voluntary departure, "a discretionary form of relief." Hakim v. Holder, 611 F.3d 73, 78 (1st Cir. 2010) ; see 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(a)(1) ("The Attorney General may permit an alien voluntarily to depart the United States at the alien's own expense under this subsection [under certain circumstances].").