108939/2007.
[…] It further alleges that as "a direct result of the conveyances, plaintiff was injured, for which defendants are liable, pursuant to Debtor and Creditor law, in an amount that it is undetermined but at a minimum is the amount of the Judgment. . . ." Although, as the Lefkowitz defendants contend, this cause of action fails to make any reference to any particular section of the Debtor and Creditor Law, plaintiff contends that it pleads the elements of section 276. Debtor and Creditor Law § 276 provides that "Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors."