108939/2007.
[…] Contrary to the Lefkowitz defendants' contention, plaintiff's fifth cause of action is not duplicative of the seventh cause of action. The seventh cause of action seeks relief under Section 276-a of the Debtor and Creditor Law, which provides that "In an action . . . brought by a creditor . . . to set aside a conveyance by a debtor, where such conveyance is found to have been made by the debtor and received by the transferee with actual intent . . . to hinder, delay or defraud either present or future creditors, in which action . . . the creditor . . . shall recover judgment, the justice . . . presiding at the trial shall fix the reasonable attorney's fees of the creditor . . . and the creditor . . . shall have judgment therefor against the debtor and the transferee who are defendants in addition to the other relief granted by the judgment." (Emphasis added).