No. WD-09-046.
[…] {¶ 21} "* * *
{¶ 22} "(P) Any other relevant factor."
{¶ 23} Appellant undoubtedly receives some financial benefit from cohabiting with Steve Lazenby. Appellee no longer needs to pay the $3,362 monthly mortgage on the home that she and the children were living in. However, any savings that might have been realized is being consumed, in part, by the continuing increase in private school tuition. Appellee testified that the cost of private school tuition has increased from $10,000 per year to $18,000 per year.
{¶ 24} R.C. 3119.05(E) explicitly precludes consideration of a new spouse's income when computing income in the worksheet. R.C. 3119.05(E) states, "When the court or agency calculates the gross income of a parent, it shall not include any income earned by the spouse of that parent." In Tarr v. Walter, 7th Dist.