FBTCV196090047S
[…] If such complaint is made subsequent to such primary it shall be brought, not later than fourteen days after such primary, or if such complaint is brought in response to the manual tabulation of paper ballots, described in section 9-320f, such complaint shall be brought, not later than seven days after the close of any such manual tabulation, to any judge of the Superior Court.
General Statutes § 9-423 provides: "(a) The primaries of all parties for nomination to an office to be voted upon at a state election shall be held on the second Tuesday in August in the year in which such state election is held. (b) The primaries of all parties for nomination to an office to be voted upon at a municipal election shall be held on the fifty-sixth day preceding the day of the election."
The amended complaint makes the following allegations.