Joleen V. Klotz, James O. McDonald, Everett, Everett McDonald, Terre Haute, IN, Attorneys for Appellant.
[…] Cons. Stat. Ann. § 201-2(4)(xxi) ("Engaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding."); Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-18-104(b)(27) ("Engaging in any other conduct or practice which is deceptive to the consumer or to any other person[.]"); Minn. Stat. § 325D.44(1)(13) ("engages in any other conduct which similarly creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding"); 815 Ill. Comp. Stat. 510/2(a)(12) (same); Ga. Code Ann. § 10-1-372(a)(12) (same); Or. Rev. Stat. § 648.608(1)(u) ("Engages in any other unfair or deceptive conduct in trade or commerce."); Md. Code Ann., Com.