Joleen V. Klotz, James O. McDonald, Everett, Everett McDonald, Terre Haute, IN, Attorneys for Appellant.
[…] Cons. Stat. Ann. § 201-2(4)(xxi) ("Engaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding."); Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-18-104(b)(27) ("Engaging in any other conduct or practice which is deceptive to the consumer or to any other person[.]"); Minn. Stat. § 325D.44(1)(13) ("engages in any other conduct which similarly creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding"); 815 Ill. Comp.