No. 82178
[…] 170. Contestants evidence does not establish by clear and convincing proof, or under any standard of evidence, that "the defendant or any person acting, either directly or indirectly, on behalf of the defendant has given, or offered to give, to any person anything of value for the purpose of manipulating or altering the outcome of the election." NRS 293.410(2)(e).
171. By its plain terms, this ground requires intentional wrongdoing by a person who (1) has an agency relationship with the candidate—"the defendant or any person acting, either directly or indirectly, on behalf of the defendant"—and (2) offers a thing of value "for the purpose of manipulating or altering the outcome of the election." NRS 293.410(2)(e).