Lashaway v. State
[…] When reviewing the claim of sufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Jones v. State, 783 N.E.2d 1132, 1139 (Ind. 2003). We look only to the probative evidence supporting the verdict and the reasonable inferences therefrom to determine whether a reasonable trier of fact could conclude the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. If there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conviction, it will not be set aside. Id.

Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2 provides in part that "[a] person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to commit the felony" and that "either the person or the person with whom he agreed performs an overt act in furtherance of the agreement." Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2 also provides that "[a] conspiracy to commit a felony is a felony of the same class as the underlying felony." Ind.