Las Vegas Metro. Police Dep't v. Jenkins
[…] We therefore will not disturb this finding on appeal.

Further, this court reviews challenges to subject matter jurisdiction de novo. See Deja Vu Showgirls v. State, Dep't of Taxation, 130 Nev., Adv. Op. 73, 334 P.3d 392, 397 (2014). NRS 288.110(2) states that "[t]he Board may hear and determine any complaint arising out of the interpretation of, or performance under, the provisions of [NRS Chapter 288] by any local government employer, local government employee or employee organization." NRS 288.280 also provides that "[a]ny controversy concerning prohibited practices may be submitted to the Board." Construing these provisions in City of Reno, we "recognized that the EMRB has exclusive jurisdiction over unfair labor practice issues," including "the prohibited practice of unilaterally changing a subject of mandatory bargaining." 118 Nev. at 895, 59 P.3d at 1217. Thus, we must determine