Larue v. Steel
[…] Rather, if the Court finds "substantial competent evidence to support the finding of the Board," its function on appeal is "to affirm the findings of the Board." And a Board's finding of fact may only be overturned when "there is no satisfactory proof in support of a factual finding of the Board."

E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Co. v. Faupel, 859 A.2d 1042, 1046 (Del. Super. Ct. 2004); see also DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 29, § 10142(d) ("The Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency and of the purposes of the basic law under which the agency has acted.").

Person-Gaines v. Pepco Holdings, Inc., 981 A.2d 1159, 1161 (Del. 2009) (quoting Olney v. Cooch, 425 A.2d 610, 614 (Del. 1981)).

Id.

Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).

Id. at 67.