Larsen v. Cunningham
[…] Larsen] stating on the record several times that she is afraid of [Ms. Cunningham.]" Id. at 28. Ms. Larsen argues that the trial court should have considered her testimony "in its totality, but the unsurmised or misunderstood actions of [Ms. Larsen] are not for the court to measure against the credibility determination of [Ms. Larsen], especially when those actions precede the filing of the PFA order." Id. Ms. Larsen concludes that the trial court erred in not finding that Ms. Cunningham engaged in "abuse as a course of conduct." Id. at 29. Section 6102(a)(5) defines abuse as occurring when an individual "[k]nowingly engag[es] in a course of conduct or repeatedly commit[s] acts toward another person . . . under circumstances which place the person in reasonable fear of bodily injury." 23 Pa.C.S. § 6102(a)(5).

Once again, Ms. Larsen asks this Court to re-weigh the evidence and reverse the court's credibility determinations. Our standard of review is to determine whether the record supports the facts upon which the trial court relied to reach its conclusion.