LAPP v. UNEMP. COMP. BOARD OF REVIEW
[…] (FOF ¶¶ 11, 13-14; Referee Hr'g Tr. at 24-25.) When Ms. Showers notified Claimant and his co-manager of the vacant slot, Claimant testified that he never even attempted to call any of his employees to cover the shift. (Referee Hr'g Tr. at 18.) Because the findings of fact are fully supported by the record, this Court cannot overrule them and, thus, cannot find in favor of Claimant.

To the extent that Claimant argues that the Board erred in finding Claimant ineligible for benefits, we note that, under Section 402(b), a claimant will not be eligible to receive unemployment compensation in a week where "his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature. . . ." 43 P.S. § 802(b). Whether a claimant had "cause of a necessitous and compelling nature" is a question of law which may be reviewed by this Court. Taylor v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review, 474 Pa. 351, 358, 378 A.2d 829, 832 (1977).