Submitted: February 25, 1986.
[…] That section, in effect, authorizes the assertion of jurisdiction in connection with any tort claim in which the injury occurred in the State of Delaware attributable to conduct occurring outside the State if certain other indicia of activity are established, including: (1) regular doing or solicitation of business, (2) engaging in any other persistent course of conduct, or (3) deriving substantial revenues from the services or products used or consumed in the State.
10 Del. C. § 3104(c) provides:
(c) As to a cause of action brought by any person arising from any of the acts enumerated in this section, a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident, or his personal representative, who in person or through an agent:
(1) Transacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State;
(2) Contracts to supply services or things in this State;
(3) Causes tortious injury in the State by an act or omission in this State;
(4) Causes tortious injury in the State or outside of the State by an act or omission outside the State if he regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct in the State or derives substantial revenue from services, or things used or consumed in the State;
(5) Has an interest in, uses or possesses real property in the State; or