Case No. 1:19 CV 200 SRW
[…] Apfel, 242 F.3d 793, 798 (8th Cir. 2001) (finding it relevant to disability determination that claimant was able to work "for years with her impairments"); Harris v. Barnhart, 356 F.3d 926, 930 (8th Cir. 2004) ("It was also not unreasonable for the ALJ to note that [the plaintiff's] daily activities, including part-time work . . . were inconsistent with her claim of disabling pain"). See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.971 ("The work . . . that you have done during any period in which you believe you are disabled may show that you are able to work at the substantial gainful activity level"). Therefore, the evidence of record showing Plaintiff was able to work even if only part-time during the relevant period, including a 14-hour workday, is relevant to the analysis of Plaintiff's allegations of disabling pain.