Case No. 4:17-CV-02393-ERW
[…] A. Residual Functional Capacity Determination
Plaintiff alleges the ALJ erred by failing to consider Plaintiff's attendance limitations stemming from her need to take additional breaks to perform her stretching exercises and her need to take excessive time off for medical appointments when determining her RFC (ECF 15 at 2).
Residual Functional Capacity represents the most the Plaintiff can do despite her medical impairments and is based on all relevant evidence from the record. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1), 416.945 (a)(1). The ALJ's RFC determinations are made by considering Plaintiff's "ability to meet the physical, mental, sensory, and other requirements of work" as well as any other lesser impairments which result in limitations and restrictions on Plaintiff's ability to work. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(4).