Civil Action 22-1324
[…] R. Doc. 35-3 at p. 1.
The Court notes that Defendants rely upon Plaintiff's gross revenue from the second quarter of 2019 in arguing that Plaintiff's gross revenue for the year preceding its loan application exceeded $1 million. R. Doc. 35-1 at p. 5 & n.2. Plaintiff, however, submitted its loan application in 2021. R. Doc. 35-3. Thus, Plaintiff's “preceding fiscal year,” for purposes of 12 C.F.R. § 1002.9(a)(3), is 2020.
12 C.F.R. § Pt. 1002, Supp. I.
R. Doc. 41 at pp. 14-15.
12 C.F.R. § 1002.9(a)(3)(ii)(A). See, 12 C.F.R. § Pt. 1002, Supp. I (“A creditor subject to § 1002.9(a)(3)(ii)(A) is required to notify a business credit applicant, orally or in writing, of action taken on an application within a reasonable time of receiving a completed application.”).