No. 62314
[…] Because appellant pleaded guilty, he must demonstrate not only that he is factually innocent of the charges to which he pleaded guilty but also that he is factually innocent of any more serious charges forgone in the plea bargaining process. Bousley v. United States, 523 U.S. 614, 623-24 (1998). Appellant does not address actual innocence relative to any charges relinquished by the State during negotiations. Nevertheless, we conclude that his claim lacks merit because the offense of lewdness with a child does not require that the criminal act arouse the defendant. See NRS 201.230(1) (requiring the criminal act was committed "with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust or passions or sexual desires of that person or of that child"). Accordingly, we conclude that the district court did not err by denying his claim of actual innocence without conducting an evidentiary hearing.