affirming district court's finding of harmless error where undisclosed witness declarations "merely authenticated documents already in the record."
[…] Many of Appellants' discrimination claims are time-barred. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(e)(1) (setting a 300-day limitations period for Title VII claims); Bonneau v. Centennial Sch. Dist. No. 28J, 666 F.3d 577, 579 (9th Cir. 2012) ("[A] state's residual personal injury statute of limitations . . . should be applied to § 1983 claims . . . ."); see also Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 335.1 (establishing a two- year statute of limitations in California for civil actions for "injury to . . . an individual caused by the wrongful act or neglect of another"). We review those that are timely under the familiar burden-shifting framework set forth in McDonnell Douglas Corp. v. Green, 411 U.S. 792 (1973).
We assume without deciding that Appellants' timely claims establish a prima facie case of discrimination. See Hawn v. Exec.