Ladd v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] First, that Ladd is “taking full advantage of all possible accommodations.” (Id. at 10); see SSR 09-2p, 2009 WL 396032, at *5 (Feb. 18, 2009) (“The more help or support of any kind that a child receives beyond what would be expected for children the same age without impairments, the less independently the child functions, and the more severe we will find the limitation to be.” (footnote omitted)). Second, that even when using accommodations, Ladd “lags behind her non-disabled peers.” (ECF 16 at 10); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(7) (“[Even] good performance in a special education setting does not mean that [the child is] functioning at the same level as other children [the child's] age who do not have impairments.”).