L.A.B. v. B.L.P.
[…] LOVING RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE PLAINTIFF AND HER GRANDDAUGHTER SINCE THE CHILD WAS 15-MINUTES OLD, DID NOT FAIL TO SHOW HARM TO THE MINOR, THEREFORE THE REQUESTED RELIEF SHOULD BE GRANTED.
POINT II - THE PLAINTIFF PRODUCED PRIMA FACIE EVIDENCE THAT WENT UNOPPOSED ACCORDING TO THE 1/17/12 ORDER OF THE HONORABLE JUDGE ANTHONY F. PICHECA, AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE GRANDPARENTS VISITATION STATUTE, N.J.S.A. 9:2-7.1, SECTION C., "IT SHALL BE PRIMA FACIE EVIDENCE THAT VISITATION IS IN THE CHILD'S BEST INTEREST IF THE APPLICANT HAD, IN THE PAST, BEEN THE MAIN CAREGIVER OF THE CHILD". THEREFORE THE REQUESTED RELIEF SHOULD BE GRANTED.